Estimated value
£377,960
Median £4,295/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £377,960Last sold (Feb 2006): £125,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near LU2 8UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 BRACKLESHAM GARDENS LU2 8QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | D | 87% |
24 GREEN LANE LU2 8AS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | E | 86% |
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD LU2 0SW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | E | 85% |
135 TELSCOMBE WAY LU2 8QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 93 | £3,925 | D | 85% |
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | C | 84% |
1 RENSHAW CLOSE LU2 8TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | C | 84% |
86 EDGEWOOD DRIVE LU2 8EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | C | 84% |
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE LU2 7JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 93 | £3,548 | E | 84% |