Estimated value
£732,136
Median £3,979/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£795,000
Estimated value: £732,136Last sold (Jan 2014): £355,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LU2 8UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAVELOCK RISE LU2 7PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 189 | £3,280 | C | 81% |
533 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 184 | £2,174 | D | 80% |
3 ENNISMORE GREEN LU2 8UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 79% |
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE LU2 8ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | C | 79% |
9 DITTON GREEN LU2 8RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 132 | £4,091 | C | 78% |
12 BALCOMBE CLOSE LU2 8HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 78% |
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 171 | £4,561 | C | 77% |
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE LU2 7AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 179 | £3,520 | C | 76% |
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK LU2 8LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 198 | £4,015 | A | 76% |