Estimated value
£403,546
Median £4,862/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £403,546Last sold (Sept 2023): £345,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LU2 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 RYLANDS HEATH LU2 8TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 93 | £4,839 | C | 89% |
51 BOWBROOKVALE LU2 8SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £376,250 | 80 | £4,703 | C | 88% |
12 MALTHOUSE GREEN LU2 8SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | C | 88% |
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE LU2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | C | 84% |
3 WICKMERE CLOSE LU2 7AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 87 | £4,862 | C | 84% |
1 RENSHAW CLOSE LU2 8TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | C | 84% |
59 HAWKFIELDS LU2 7NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 84% |
33 SEAFORD CLOSE LU2 8JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 84% |