HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

41, MOUNTGRACE ROAD, LU2 8EW

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£387,688

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £402,500£482,000
Estimated value: £387,688Last sold (Jan 2022): £385,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 8EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00093£3,925D88%
14 ELMTREE AVENUE
LU2 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,500103£3,908D87%
1 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00091£3,956C87%
23 GREENWAYS
LU2 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632D87%
68 SWIFTS GREEN ROAD
LU2 8BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00091£4,670C86%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C86%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
55 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£482,00097£4,969D85%

Dig deeper into this address