HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

27, APPLECROFT ROAD, LU2 8BB

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,985

Median £4,915/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,500Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £289,985Last sold (May 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,00064£5,031C88%
3 LAXTON CLOSE
LU2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00067£4,701D87%
38 ALFRISTON CLOSE
LU2 8RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,50061£4,156C87%
24 WANDON CLOSE
LU2 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00066£4,545C86%
15 FIELD END CLOSE
LU2 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00070£4,714C85%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C85%
5 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00056£5,089C85%
47 WISEMAN CLOSE
LU2 7GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00052£5,096C85%
146 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00059£4,915D85%
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address