Estimated value
£479,256
Median £4,204/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £490,000£532,000
Estimated value: £479,256Last sold (Jun 2019): £352,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU2 8AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 COPTHORNE LU2 8RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 87% |
48 TAMETON CLOSE LU2 8UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 87% |
12 LAMBERT CLOSE LU2 8BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,500 | 127 | £3,957 | C | 87% |
17 EMMER GREEN LU2 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | D | 86% |
557 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 125 | £3,992 | D | 85% |
29 BECKHAM CLOSE LU2 7BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | D | 85% |
17 THETFORD GARDENS LU2 7FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 127 | £3,701 | D | 84% |
45 RYLANDS HEATH LU2 8TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 82% |
6 GREENRIGGS LU2 9TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 118 | £4,407 | C | 82% |