HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

73, WIGMORE LANE, LU2 8AD

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,248

Median £4,934/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £355,248Last sold (Apr 2011): £190,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 8AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BOWBROOKVALE
LU2 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£376,25080£4,703C88%
12 MALTHOUSE GREEN
LU2 8SN · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00075£5,333C88%
25 WIGMORE LANE
LU2 8AA · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00062£5,403D87%
15 FIELD END CLOSE
LU2 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00070£4,714C85%
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197C84%
10 WANDON CLOSE
LU2 8DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00069£4,928C84%
86 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934C84%
19 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00072£5,069C83%
9 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00079£4,456C83%
46 RYLANDS HEATH
LU2 8TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00093£4,839C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address