Estimated value
£408,408
Median £4,862/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £405,000£465,000
Estimated value: £408,408Last sold (Jun 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU2 7XD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FARMBROOK LU2 7SQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £382,500 | 74 | £5,169 | C | 86% |
63 WARDEN HILL ROAD LU2 7AE · Other | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE LU2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 78% |
3 WICKMERE CLOSE LU2 7AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 87 | £4,862 | C | 77% |
59 HAWKFIELDS LU2 7NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 77% |
425 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7SP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | C | 77% |
43 RYECROFT WAY LU2 7TU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | C | 76% |
1 WIVETON CLOSE LU2 7DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,250 | 95 | £4,771 | C | 76% |
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE LU2 7BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 76% |