HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

46, BIRCHEN GROVE, LU2 7TW

Flat·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,856

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £165,000£220,000
Estimated value: £163,856Last sold (Nov 2022): £148,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU2 7TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BIRCHEN GROVE
LU2 7TW · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00049£4,490D87%
68 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LP · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00043£5,000D86%
24 BIRCHEN GROVE
LU2 7TW · Flat
Sept 2025£182,50049£3,724C85%
MARQUIS COURT (FLAT 6) EARLS MEADE
LU2 7LG · Flat
Mar 2026£143,00045£3,178C85%
68 FAIR OAK DRIVE
LU2 7TQ · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00042£3,333E85%
4A CLARENDON ROAD
LU2 7PQ · Flat
Jul 2025£135,00039£3,462E84%
BARONS COURT (FLAT 33) EARLS MEADE
LU2 7EY · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00044£3,295C84%
9 NAYLAND CLOSE
LU2 9SZ · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00044£3,750E82%
15 LEYGREEN CLOSE
LU2 0SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889D82%
HAMER COURT (FLAT 15) LINKS WAY
LU2 7DZ · Flat
Sept 2025£126,00047£2,681D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address