HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

435, HITCHIN ROAD, LU2 7SP

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,425

Median £3,595/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £332,500£435,000
Estimated value: £413,425Last sold (Mar 2011): £222,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU2 7SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C84%
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D84%
1 FOXHILL
LU2 7YR · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,000121£3,595C84%
230 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00099£3,030C83%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C83%
117 HAVELOCK ROAD
LU2 7PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,500108£2,616D82%
413 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50091£3,599C82%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D82%
20 EATON GREEN ROAD
LU2 9HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,500114£2,917C82%
35 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00087£3,276C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address