Estimated value
£352,506
Median £3,597/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £299,000£465,000
Estimated value: £352,506Last sold (Nov 2018): £265,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU2 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £259,000 | 72 | £3,597 | D | 90% |
88 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | D | 89% |
78 WARDOWN CRESCENT LU2 7JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 84 | £4,583 | D | 88% |
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 102 | £2,672 | D | 87% |
99 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £299,000 | 86 | £3,477 | D | 86% |
117 HAVELOCK ROAD LU2 7PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 108 | £2,616 | D | 86% |
7 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,000 | 90 | £3,133 | D | 85% |
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE LU2 7BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 85% |
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | D | 85% |