HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

35, TALBOT ROAD, LU2 7RN

Semi-detached·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£379,432

Median £4,412/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£465,000
Estimated value: £379,432Last sold (Jan 2026): £330,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 86 points.

Sales near LU2 7RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 TALBOT ROAD
LU2 7RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,00086£3,977D84%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E83%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D82%
67 TALBOT ROAD
LU2 7RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00095£3,684D81%
18 HILLCREST AVENUE
LU2 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00074£5,068D81%
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00088£4,886D81%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D80%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C80%
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD
LU2 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00086£3,488E79%
52 NORTHVIEW ROAD
LU2 7LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D79%

Dig deeper into this address