Estimated value
£235,105
Median £3,617/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £259,000£322,500
Estimated value: £235,105Last sold (Mar 2007): £146,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LU2 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 NORTH STREET LU2 7QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 64 | £3,250 | E | 87% |
100 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £259,000 | 72 | £3,597 | D | 87% |
41 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | E | 87% |
34 CHALKDOWN LU2 7FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 72 | £4,479 | D | 85% |
38 RICHMOND HILL LU2 7JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
43 CHALKDOWN LU2 7FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £289,000 | 71 | £4,070 | D | 85% |
6 ELVEDEN CLOSE LU2 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 60 | £3,617 | C | 84% |
218 NORTH STREET LU2 7QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | D | 84% |
7 PRESTWICK CLOSE LU2 7SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 82% |