HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

42, HAVELOCK ROAD, LU2 7PR

Semi-detached·138·EPC F
Estimated value
£502,596

Median £3,642/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £485,000£550,000
Estimated value: £502,596Last sold (Sept 2014): £179,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LU2 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D81%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D80%
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000151£3,642D79%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D79%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D78%
10 WOODBURY HILL
LU2 7JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£387,000121£3,198D78%
101 MANTON DRIVE
LU2 7DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000102£4,657E77%
1 SILVER LION GARDENS
LU2 8LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000135£3,889G77%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C77%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E77%

Dig deeper into this address