HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

28, WARDOWN CRESCENT, LU2 7JS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,300

Median £4,233/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £385,000£465,000
Estimated value: £423,300Last sold (Jan 2013): £242,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D91%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D91%
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00088£4,886D90%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D89%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D89%
52 NORTHVIEW ROAD
LU2 7LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D88%
27 TALBOT ROAD
LU2 7RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,00086£3,977D87%
27 RYECROFT WAY
LU2 7TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,50088£4,233D87%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D86%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E86%

Dig deeper into this address