HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

22, WOODBURY HILL, LU2 7JP

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,978

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,500Median £385,000£437,500
Estimated value: £354,978Last sold (Jul 2017): £304,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU2 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D87%
117 HAVELOCK ROAD
LU2 7PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,500108£2,616D85%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D85%
10 WOODBURY HILL
LU2 7JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£387,000121£3,198D84%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D83%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D83%
78 WARDOWN CRESCENT
LU2 7JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00084£4,583D82%
109 COLIN ROAD
LU2 7RU · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00095£2,737C82%
8 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RR · Terraced
Nov 2025£251,50081£3,105D81%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address