HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

2, CHARTWELL DRIVE, LU2 7JD

Detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£614,524

Median £4,586/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£800,000
Estimated value: £614,524Last sold (Mar 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU2 7JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C89%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D87%
23 THE MAGPIES
LU2 7XT · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000116£4,612C87%
372 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000134£5,970C87%
337 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000133£4,586C87%
2 SAFFRON CLOSE
LU2 7GF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000137£3,577C87%
17 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000127£3,701D86%
6 GREENRIGGS
LU2 9TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000118£4,407C85%
12 LAMBERT CLOSE
LU2 8BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£502,500127£3,957C85%
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE
LU2 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address