HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

73, WYCHWOOD AVENUE, LU2 7HT

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,082

Median £4,886/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £430,000£487,000
Estimated value: £425,082Last sold (May 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D91%
18 HILLCREST AVENUE
LU2 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00074£5,068D90%
31 WYCHWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£456,00078£5,846C90%
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00088£4,886D90%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D89%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D89%
52 NORTHVIEW ROAD
LU2 7LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D88%
16 WESTLECOTE GARDENS
LU2 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£487,00078£6,244D88%
524A HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00080£4,438D88%
27 TALBOT ROAD
LU2 7RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,00086£3,977D87%

Dig deeper into this address