HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

43, LYNCHETS ROAD, LU2 7HS

Detached·167·EPC B
Estimated value
£621,908

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £577,000£780,000
Estimated value: £621,908Last sold (Oct 2024): £590,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU2 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HAVELOCK RISE
LU2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000189£3,280C86%
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000171£4,561C82%
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000179£3,520C81%
8 WINTON CLOSE
LU2 7BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000145£3,483C81%
12 EGDON DRIVE
LU2 7AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£577,000145£3,979D81%
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C80%
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8ST · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000145£3,621C80%
533 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000184£2,174D79%
49 MARSTON GARDENS
LU2 7DU · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000145£3,724D79%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address