HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

35, LYNCHETS ROAD, LU2 7HS

Detached·171·EPC B
Estimated value
£682,632

Median £3,992/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £620,000£800,000
Estimated value: £682,632Last sold (Jun 2024): £603,250

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU2 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HAVELOCK RISE
LU2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000189£3,280C86%
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000171£4,561C82%
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000179£3,520C81%
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C80%
533 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000184£2,174D79%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D78%
372 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000134£5,970C78%
337 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000133£4,586C78%
2 SAFFRON CLOSE
LU2 7GF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000137£3,577C78%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address