HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

2, CROW DRIVE, LU2 7GH

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£525,768

Median £4,612/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £485,000£635,000
Estimated value: £525,768Last sold (Jan 2025): £448,923

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU2 7GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 THE BELFRY
LU2 7GA · Detached
Feb 2026£532,000113£4,708C87%
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C86%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D84%
23 THE MAGPIES
LU2 7XT · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000116£4,612C84%
29 BROADACRES
LU2 7YF · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000105£3,810C84%
29 BECKHAM CLOSE
LU2 7BX · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000102£4,755D84%
38 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500100£3,925B84%
3 WISEMAN CLOSE
LU2 7GE · Detached
Oct 2025£458,00097£4,722C83%
17 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000127£3,701D83%
7 DOVEDALE
LU2 7FQ · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00099£4,141C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address