HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

39, VERDE CLOSE, LU2 7FL

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,200

Median £3,802/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £385,000£465,000
Estimated value: £380,200Last sold (Feb 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LU2 7FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500100£3,925B93%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C89%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D88%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D88%
413 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50091£3,599C87%
18 MIXES HILL ROAD
LU2 7TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00086£3,779C87%
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00088£4,886D87%
77 RICHMOND HILL
LU2 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542C86%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D86%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D86%

Dig deeper into this address