Estimated value
£197,847
Median £5,073/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£284,000
Estimated value: £197,847Last sold (Jul 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LU2 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CROMER WAY LU2 7EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 41 | £5,073 | D | 86% |
55 MALTHOUSE GREEN LU2 8SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,500 | 41 | £5,744 | D | 80% |
24 COLWELL RISE LU2 9UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 41 | £5,439 | D | 78% |
9 WARTON GREEN LU2 9TX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 40 | £5,000 | C | 76% |
14 ELVEDEN CLOSE LU2 7FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 52 | £5,462 | C | 76% |
35 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7NX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,500 | 45 | £3,722 | D | 75% |
POST OFFICE COTTAGES (1) EAST STREET LU2 8LW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 40 | £7,000 | F | 74% |
68 HEYWOOD DRIVE LU2 7LP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | D | 74% |
15 LENNOX GREEN LU2 8UT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 38 | £4,868 | C | 73% |