HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

284, STOCKINGSTONE ROAD, LU2 7DD

Semi-detached·172·EPC E
Estimated value
£554,356

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £515,000£620,000
Estimated value: £554,356Last sold (Jun 2018): £450,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU2 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D83%
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000151£3,642D82%
60 WYCHWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7HU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£540,500171£3,161D81%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C80%
62 WEST STREET
LU2 8LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000150£3,433E80%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D78%
5 HAVELOCK RISE
LU2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000189£3,280C77%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E77%
20 LOTHAIR ROAD
LU2 7XB · Semi-detached
May 2025£580,000190£3,053C76%
533 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000184£2,174D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address