Estimated value
£245,208
Median £4,808/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £245,208Last sold (Aug 2018): £236,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 41 points.
Sales near LU2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 CROMER WAY LU2 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 52 | £4,808 | C | 86% |
14 ELVEDEN CLOSE LU2 7FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 52 | £5,462 | C | 82% |
35 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7NX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,500 | 45 | £3,722 | D | 81% |
9 WILLIAM STREET LU2 7RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £233,000 | 52 | £4,481 | C | 81% |
139 NORTH STREET LU2 7QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 64 | £3,250 | E | 81% |
41 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | E | 81% |
44 CROMER WAY LU2 7EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 41 | £5,073 | D | 80% |
5 RENSHAW CLOSE LU2 8TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | C | 80% |
43 BOWBROOKVALE LU2 8SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 79% |