HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

8, KINGSDOWN AVENUE, LU2 7BU

Semi-detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£855,428

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £495,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £855,428Last sold (Oct 2021): £615,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU2 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BRADGERS HILL ROAD
LU2 7EL · Other
Feb 2026£850,000221£3,846D78%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C77%
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK
LU2 8LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£795,000198£4,015A77%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D75%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D74%
187 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7EH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,140,000271£4,207D74%
5 HAVELOCK RISE
LU2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000189£3,280C74%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D74%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D73%
533 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000184£2,174D73%

Dig deeper into this address