Estimated value
£763,968
Median £3,979/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £577,000£780,000
Estimated value: £763,968Last sold (Jul 2015): £380,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LU2 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAVELOCK RISE LU2 7PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 189 | £3,280 | C | 86% |
533 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 184 | £2,174 | D | 85% |
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 171 | £4,561 | C | 82% |
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE LU2 7AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 179 | £3,520 | C | 81% |
12 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £577,000 | 145 | £3,979 | D | 81% |
15 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £608,000 | 141 | £4,312 | D | 80% |
19 LIPPITTS HILL LU2 7YN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 139 | £3,597 | D | 79% |
49 MARSTON GARDENS LU2 7DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 145 | £3,724 | D | 79% |
557 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 125 | £3,992 | D | 78% |