HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

32, BLANDFORD AVENUE, LU2 7AY

Semi-detached·112·EPC F
Estimated value
£422,800

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £392,500£505,000
Estimated value: £422,800Last sold (Jun 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LU2 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000112£3,732E87%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D85%
101 MANTON DRIVE
LU2 7DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000102£4,657E83%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E83%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D83%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D83%
3 WESTBURY GARDENS
LU2 7DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000114£4,430G81%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D81%
57 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000108£3,241E81%
38 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500100£3,925B81%

Dig deeper into this address