HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

63A, WARDEN HILL ROAD, LU2 7AE

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£607,992

Median £4,312/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £577,000£800,000
Estimated value: £607,992Last sold (Oct 2010): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D90%
17 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000127£3,701D89%
12 EGDON DRIVE
LU2 7AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£577,000145£3,979D87%
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C86%
15 EGDON DRIVE
LU2 7AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£608,000141£4,312D86%
19 LIPPITTS HILL
LU2 7YN · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000139£3,597D85%
49 MARSTON GARDENS
LU2 7DU · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000145£3,724D85%
31 HONEYGATE
LU2 7EP · Detached
Aug 2025£604,000132£4,576D85%
29 BECKHAM CLOSE
LU2 7BX · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000102£4,755D84%
372 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000134£5,970C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address