HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

3, HILLVIEW CRESCENT, LU2 7AA

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,615

Median £3,595/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £385,000£435,000
Estimated value: £420,615Last sold (Dec 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU2 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D87%
117 HAVELOCK ROAD
LU2 7PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,500108£2,616D85%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D85%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D83%
78 WARDOWN CRESCENT
LU2 7JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00084£4,583D82%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D81%
1 FOXHILL
LU2 7YR · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,000121£3,595C81%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D80%
99 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£299,00086£3,477D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address