HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

22, HILLVIEW CRESCENT, LU2 7AA

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,475

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £385,000£465,000
Estimated value: £411,475Last sold (Sept 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LU2 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D91%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D89%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D89%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D87%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D86%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E86%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D85%

Dig deeper into this address