Estimated value
£361,452
Median £4,634/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £361,452Last sold (Sept 2014): £225,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU2 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 THETFORD GARDENS LU2 7FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 85% |
129 DEVON ROAD LU2 0RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 62 | £4,355 | D | 85% |
2 GAYLAND AVENUE LU2 0RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £293,500 | 55 | £5,336 | D | 85% |
2 KETTON CLOSE LU2 0RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 82 | £4,061 | D | 84% |
123 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 0EW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 83% |
18 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE LU2 0PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | D | 83% |
53 STANFORD ROAD LU2 0PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | D | 83% |
9 HAYCROFT LU2 7GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 82% |
14 LORIMER CLOSE LU2 7RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | D | 82% |