Estimated value
£298,816
Median £5,336/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £295,000£415,000
Estimated value: £298,816Last sold (Jun 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU2 0RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GAYLAND AVENUE LU2 0RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £293,500 | 55 | £5,336 | D | 97% |
129 DEVON ROAD LU2 0RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 62 | £4,355 | D | 91% |
25 WIGMORE LANE LU2 8AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 62 | £5,403 | D | 85% |
47 STANFORD ROAD LU2 0PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 52 | £5,673 | D | 85% |
7 BROADACRES LU2 7YF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 53 | £7,830 | D | 84% |
24 MORETON ROAD SOUTH LU2 0TL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,500 | 61 | £4,107 | D | 83% |
43A LOTHAIR ROAD LU2 7XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 61 | £5,328 | C | 83% |
66 HART HILL DRIVE LU2 0AY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | D | 79% |
MOULTON COURT (75) MOULTON RISE LU2 0AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 61 | £1,393 | D | 77% |