HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

56, DURHAM ROAD, LU2 0RD

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,744

Median £3,896/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£345,000
Estimated value: £346,744Last sold (Apr 2014): £198,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU2 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D90%
2 KETTON CLOSE
LU2 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061D90%
70 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280D89%
123 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D89%
18 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00078£4,359D89%
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD
LU2 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00086£3,488E87%
55 POMFRET AVENUE
LU2 0JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00077£3,896D87%
20 TAUNTON AVENUE
LU2 0LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00082£4,207D87%
52 ABBOTS WOOD ROAD
LU2 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50080£4,219C86%
50 WALCOT AVENUE
LU2 0PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D86%

Dig deeper into this address