HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

53, STANFORD ROAD, LU2 0PY

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,425

Median £4,219/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £333,000£345,000
Estimated value: £316,425Last sold (Jan 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00079£4,367D91%
2 KETTON CLOSE
LU2 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061D90%
18 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00078£4,359D89%
5 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00072£4,306D88%
17 BUCHANAN DRIVE
LU2 0RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00073£3,904D87%
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD
LU2 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00086£3,488E87%
55 POMFRET AVENUE
LU2 0JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00077£3,896D87%
20 TAUNTON AVENUE
LU2 0LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00082£4,207D87%
26 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00072£4,514D87%
52 ABBOTS WOOD ROAD
LU2 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50080£4,219C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address