HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

47, STANFORD ROAD, LU2 0PY

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,152

Median £4,926/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £256,152Last sold (Mar 2026): £295,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU2 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GAYLAND AVENUE
LU2 0RR · Detached
Mar 2026£293,50055£5,336D85%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D83%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D83%
53 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00075£4,800D83%
24 MORETON ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,50061£4,107D83%
146 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00059£4,915D83%
47 WISEMAN CLOSE
LU2 7GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00052£5,096C82%
1 BRANTON CLOSE
LU2 9TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00054£4,926C81%
7 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00054£5,093E81%
76 BLAKENEY DRIVE
LU2 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00055£5,091C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address