HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

36, STANFORD ROAD, LU2 0PY

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,975

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£360,000
Estimated value: £249,975Last sold (Jul 2014): £155,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LU2 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00052£5,673D97%
24 MORETON ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,50061£4,107D89%
66 HART HILL DRIVE
LU2 0AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00060£5,417D85%
129 DEVON ROAD
LU2 0RU · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00062£4,355D85%
2 GAYLAND AVENUE
LU2 0RR · Detached
Mar 2026£293,50055£5,336D85%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D83%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D83%
53 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00075£4,800D83%
99 HARTLEY ROAD
LU2 0HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D83%
37 TURNERS ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00062£3,790D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address