HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

232, HITCHIN ROAD, LU2 0EU

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,840

Median £3,280/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £337,840Last sold (Mar 2005): £146,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 0EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D90%
70 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280D89%
123 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D89%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C87%
7 NORFOLK ROAD
LU2 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000117£3,846D86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
57 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000108£3,241E86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
274 CRAWLEY GREEN ROAD
LU2 0SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,00093£3,032D85%
230 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00099£3,030C85%

Dig deeper into this address