HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

33, JUBILEE STREET, LU2 0EA

Terraced·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£323,034

Median £3,167/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £305,000£350,000
Estimated value: £323,034Last sold (Feb 2010): £177,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LU2 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
197 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00090£3,167D83%
57 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000108£3,241E83%
230 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00099£3,030C82%
107 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£278,00087£3,195E81%
203 CRAWLEY GREEN ROAD
LU2 0QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£315,00091£3,462D81%
22 HART HILL DRIVE
LU2 0AX · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,000111£2,793D81%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D81%
70 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280D80%
123 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D80%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address