Estimated value
£236,142
Median £4,373/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £250,000£311,000
Estimated value: £236,142Last sold (Jun 2018): £243,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LU1 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 FRONT STREET LU1 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | D | 87% |
179 WOODSIDE ROAD LU1 4LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £311,000 | 65 | £4,785 | D | 81% |
149 WELLINGTON STREET LU1 5AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | D | 81% |
31 TENNYSON ROAD LU1 3RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 62 | £3,589 | D | 81% |
8 HEATH CLOSE LU1 5SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
83 HARCOURT STREET LU1 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 80% |
123 CAMBRIDGE STREET LU1 3QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,500 | 62 | £1,831 | D | 80% |
27 DUNRAVEN AVENUE LU1 1TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 59 | £4,373 | C | 79% |
63 RUSSELL STREET LU1 5EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 54 | £4,120 | D | 79% |