HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

21, TAVISTOCK CRESCENT, LU1 3UP

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,171

Median £3,647/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£357,000
Estimated value: £339,171Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU1 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SEYMOUR ROAD
LU1 3NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00088£4,057D89%
200 STRATHMORE AVENUE
LU1 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00086£4,070D88%
96 COWPER STREET
LU1 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00096£2,708D87%
157 COWPER STREET
LU1 3SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00085£3,647D86%
280 PARK STREET
LU1 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00086£3,198D86%
15 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402D84%
45 BRETTS MEAD
LU1 5NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00097£3,608D84%
58 HARCOURT STREET
LU1 3QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00090£2,444D84%
274 PARK STREET
LU1 3HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00075£4,133D84%
16 LEYHILL DRIVE
LU1 5QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00082£4,329D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address