HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

13, TAVISTOCK CRESCENT, LU1 3UP

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,573

Median £3,589/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £222,500£260,000
Estimated value: £204,573Last sold (Oct 2007): £134,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU1 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 TENNYSON ROAD
LU1 3RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50062£3,589D89%
30 COWPER STREET
LU1 3RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692D88%
54 MAY STREET
LU1 3QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00063£3,651D88%
54 MAY STREET
LU1 3QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00063£3,651D88%
83 HARCOURT STREET
LU1 3QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00062£3,468D88%
123 CAMBRIDGE STREET
LU1 3QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£113,50062£1,831D87%
12 ORMSBY CLOSE
LU1 3SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00052£5,000C87%
34 TAVISTOCK STREET
LU1 3UT · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00062£3,468D86%
91 COWPER STREET
LU1 3SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00063£3,492D86%
38 MAY STREET
LU1 3QY · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,00062£3,516D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address