Estimated value
£386,712
Median £3,144/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £386,712Last sold (Sept 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU1 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LONDON ROAD LU1 3UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | C | 87% |
95 ASHTON ROAD LU1 3QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 97 | £3,144 | C | 83% |
160 RUNLEY ROAD LU1 1UA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 118 | £2,771 | C | 83% |
3 TAVISTOCK STREET LU1 3UR · Terraced | May 2025 | £287,000 | 108 | £2,657 | C | 82% |
27 HYDE ROAD LU1 4HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | C | 81% |
79 COWPER STREET LU1 3SD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 105 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
STEWLEN COTTAGE, 20 THE GREEN LU1 4HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £387,000 | 105 | £3,686 | C | 80% |
23 WEST HILL ROAD LU1 3LZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 136 | £3,199 | D | 80% |
53 SEYMOUR ROAD LU1 3NL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 124 | £2,944 | C | 78% |