HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

24, IVY STREET, LS9 9DF

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,493

Median £2,207/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £206,000£240,000
Estimated value: £218,493Last sold (May 2017): £120,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS9 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 VINERY AVENUE
LS9 9LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00087£2,207D91%
60 SKELTON ROAD
LS9 9EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,00085£2,188D88%
13 ECCLESBURN ROAD
LS9 9DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00095£1,737D85%
10 SEAFORTH TERRACE
LS9 6AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,000104£1,538D85%
11 ROOKWOOD STREET
LS9 0LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£223,50093£2,403D84%
25 SKELTON AVENUE
LS9 9HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00076£2,711D83%
196 OSMONDTHORPE LANE
LS9 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00072£2,778D83%
58 WHITEBRIDGE AVENUE
LS9 0EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000109£2,156D83%
9 ECCLESBURN AVENUE
LS9 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D83%
ALANA, 3 ST ALBAN ROAD
LS9 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00094£2,553C83%

Dig deeper into this address