Estimated value
£149,688
Median £1,386/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £159,000£220,000
Estimated value: £149,688Last sold (Jan 2019): £125,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LS9 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 EAST PARK MOUNT LS9 9JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 109 | £1,101 | E | 90% |
13 ECCLESBURN ROAD LS9 9DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 88% |
23 DAWLISH TERRACE LS9 9HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 115 | £1,383 | D | 87% |
25 BROUGHTON TERRACE LS9 6BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 107 | £421 | E | 86% |
9 ECCLESBURN AVENUE LS9 9BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | D | 86% |
73 CLIFTON GROVE LS9 6HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 107 | £1,121 | E | 85% |
7 DAWLISH ROAD LS9 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 93 | £1,419 | D | 85% |
36 ECCLESBURN STREET LS9 9DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 125 | £1,360 | E | 85% |
30 VICTORIA AVENUE LS9 9DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 85% |