Estimated value
£326,697
Median £2,317/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £234,000£460,000
Estimated value: £326,697Last sold (Mar 2025): £335,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS9 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 TYAS GROVE LS9 9BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 155 | £1,032 | E | 75% |
23 WINDERMERE VALE LS9 0EP · Detached | May 2025 | £460,000 | 133 | £3,459 | B | 74% |
24 RUTLAND WAY LS9 0FB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £430,000 | 120 | £3,583 | B | 73% |
633 YORK ROAD LS9 6NW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £306,000 | 103 | £2,971 | C | 73% |
7 VICTORIA AVENUE LS9 9DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 162 | £617 | E | 71% |
31 NOWELL MOUNT LS9 6HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | 133 | £774 | D | 70% |
53 SKELTON ROAD LS9 9EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 101 | £2,317 | C | 70% |
21 SECRET GARDEN LS9 8FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 123 | £3,699 | B | 70% |
44 RICHARDSON ROAD LS9 9BQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 162 | £864 | D | 70% |