HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

ECHO CENTRAL, CROSS GREEN LANE, LS9 8FL

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,569

Median £3,209/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £138,000£192,000
Estimated value: £131,569Last sold (Sept 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS9 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
G32 SAXTON THE AVENUE
LS9 8FR · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00047£2,979C90%
ROBERTS WHARF (83) NEPTUNE STREET
LS9 8DW · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00045£2,667C89%
THE GATEWAY WEST (APARTMENT 206) EAST STREET
LS9 8DZ · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00040£3,250C88%
D27 SAXTON THE AVENUE
LS9 8FN · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00046£3,370C88%
THE GATEWAY WEST (APARTMENT 203) EAST STREET
LS9 8DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£123,00040£3,075C86%
K13 SAXTON THE AVENUE
LS9 8FY · Flat
Oct 2025£120,32046£2,616C86%
THE GATEWAY WEST (APARTMENT 317) EAST STREET
LS9 8DZ · Flat
Sept 2025£182,50040£4,563C85%
GATEWAY SOUTH (804) MARSH LANE
LS9 8BE · Flat
Sept 2025£192,00045£4,267C85%
H3 SAXTON THE AVENUE
LS9 8FS · Flat
Jul 2025£138,00043£3,209C83%
ECHO CENTRAL, 2 (8) CROSS GREEN LANE
LS9 8NQ · Flat