Estimated value
£177,474
Median £2,689/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £164,000£525,000
Estimated value: £177,474Last sold (Oct 2004): £63,750
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LS9 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SKYLINE (APARTMENT 35) ST PETER'S STREET LS9 8BN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
I29 SAXTON THE AVENUE LS9 8FT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | C | 83% |
DYE WORKS (3) NEPTUNE STREET LS9 8AP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £183,500 | 62 | £2,960 | D | 82% |
F6 SAXTON THE AVENUE LS9 8FQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | C | 82% |
K19 SAXTON THE AVENUE LS9 8FY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,500 | 60 | £2,758 | C | 82% |
MERCHANTS QUAY (43) EAST STREET LS9 8BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 60 | £8,750 | C | 82% |
64 MIDDLETON AVENUE LS9 7JH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £96,000 | 61 | £1,574 | C | 81% |
71 BOUVERIE COURT LS9 8LB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £164,000 | 61 | £2,689 | D | 80% |
WORSTED HOUSE EAST STREET MILLS (20) EAST STREET LS9 8ER · Flat | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 57 | £3,684 | D | 79% |
16 COMPTON AVENUE LS9 7BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 63 | £1,429 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address