Estimated value
£116,886
Median £1,694/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £113,000£129,995
Estimated value: £116,886Last sold (Jul 2023): £69,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LS9 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BROWNHILL CRESCENT LS9 6EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £113,000 | 67 | £1,687 | E | 92% |
43 COMPTON CRESCENT LS9 6DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £99,500 | 60 | £1,658 | E | 91% |
71 CLIFTON GROVE LS9 6HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | E | 90% |
26 CLIFTON AVENUE LS9 6EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | E | 90% |
8 NOWELL PARADE LS9 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | E | 90% |
21 NOWELL LANE LS9 6JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 63 | £1,206 | E | 88% |
13 STRATHMORE VIEW LS9 6AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £122,000 | 72 | £1,694 | D | 88% |
28 SUTHERLAND TERRACE LS9 6DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,995 | 66 | £1,970 | D | 87% |
53 COMPTON ROW LS9 6DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 53 | £2,226 | E | 85% |