HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

49, BROWNHILL CRESCENT, LS9 6EA

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,767

Median £2,207/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £175,000£223,500
Estimated value: £178,767Last sold (Sept 2015): £100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS9 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BROWNHILL CRESCENT
LS9 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534D94%
11 HAREHILLS PARK VIEW
LS9 6BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397D88%
47 COLDCOTES AVENUE
LS9 6ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00083£1,988C88%
15 VINERY AVENUE
LS9 9LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00087£2,207D86%
2 NEVILLE MOUNT
LS9 0LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00078£1,795D85%
26 SEAFORTH GROVE
LS9 6AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£98,00081£1,210D85%
243 OSMONDTHORPE LANE
LS9 0JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00078£1,987D85%
13 STRATHMORE VIEW
LS9 6AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£122,00072£1,694D85%
11 ROOKWOOD STREET
LS9 0LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£223,50093£2,403D84%
25 SKELTON AVENUE
LS9 9HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00076£2,711D84%

Dig deeper into this address